Marshalling Rota 2019

Jacky Mac Marshalling Rota 2019

Each club member over 18 MUST marshal a minimum of two events – one of these MUST be an OPEN event. Any member who only allocates themselves to two club events will have the second event removed and be allocated an open event. To add your name to the rota contact Scott Smith at the following email address: birkenheadnorthendcc@gmail.com

Date/Time

Event/Event type & contact

Course

Allocations

19/04/2019

8am

22 mile hilly

(OPEN)

Contact: Clive Wilkinson

D22/1

(HQ:Broxton)

18 Marshalls: Brandon Ridgway, Jeff Vernon, Allyn Cunningham, Keith Boardman, Geoff Brandt, Steve Jones, Geoff Dutton, Andy Templeman, Cheryl Templeman, Barry Jones, Mark Jones, Helen Jones, Simon Ball, Brad Smith, Pete Davies, Lionel Harvey, Pete Smith, Dave Large, John Forbes, Helen Forbes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

********FULL********

02/05/2019

7pm

10 mile

(CLUB)

Contact: Ian Clarke

Course:Saighton

(HQ:Outside Abbey Gate College)

8 Marshalls: Brandon Ridgway, Pete Davies, Brian Jones, Steve Jones, Barry Jones, Chris Bujac, Lionel Harvey, John Lyth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

********FULL********

30/05/2019

7pm

10 mile

(CLUB)

Contact: Ian Clarke

Course:Saighton

(HQ:Outside Abbey Gate College)

8 Marshalls: Brian Jones, Allyn Cunningham, John Kent, Conrad Rafique, Chris Bujac, Brandon Ridgway

16/06/2019

7am

WCTTCA 50 mile

(OPEN)

Contact: John Lyth

D50/3r

(HQ:Prees)

4 Marshalls: John Forbes , David Petit, Andy Petit 

27/06/2019

7pm

10 mile

(CLUB)

Contact: Ian Clarke

Course:Saighton

(HQ:Outside Abbey Gate College)

8 Marshalls: Chris Bujac, John Simpson, Andy Phillipson, Claire Lloyd, Steve Jones, Brad Smith, Steve Thomas, Stuart Whatling, Ewan Whatling 

*****FULL*****

30/06/2019

8am

BNECC 25 mile

(OPEN)

Contact:John Owens

D25/8e

(HQ:Prees)

 

14 Marshalls: Keith Boardman, Steve Jones, Andy Templeman, John Kent, John Simpson, Mike Garner, Lewis Ball, Simon Ball, Stuart Whatling, Ewan Whatling

14/07/2019

9am

WCTTCA 100 mile

(OPEN)

Contact: John Lyth

D100/1

(HQ:Wollerton Village Hall)

3 Marshalls: Andy Black, John Lyth, George Aldridge

25/07/2019

7pm

10 mile

(CLUB)

Contact: Ian Clarke

Course:Saighton

(HQ:Outside Abbey Gate College)

8 Marshalls: Andy Black, Mike Garner, Dave Simmons, Barry Jones, John Lyth, Steve Thomas, Mark Jones, Helen Jones

18/08/2019

6am

WCTTCA 12 Hour

(OPEN)

Contact: John Lyth

Course:D12/1

(HQ:Prees)

4 Marshalls: Geoff Dutton, John Lyth, Doreen Lyth

22/08/2019

7pm

10 mile

(CLUB)

Contact: Ian Clarke

Course:Saighton

(HQ:Outside Abbey Gate College)

8 Marshalls: Conrad Rafique, Simon Ball, Lewis Ball, Brandon Ridgway, Paul Lawton, Keith Boardman, Nicole Clarke

tbc

All day

Birkenhead Park Races

Contact:

John Forbes

(HQ: Birkenhead Park Rugby Club)

AM 20 Marshalls:PM (11.30-2) 20 Marshalls: