Marshalling Rota 2018

Jacky Mac Marshalling Rota 2018 (last updated 13-Jul-18)

Each club member over 18 MUST marshal a minimum of two events – one of these MUSTbe an OPENevent. Any member who only allocates themselves to two club events will have the second event removed and be allocated an open event. Members who haven’t allocated themselves events by the second Wednesday in March will be assigned two events. To add your name to the rota contact Scott Smith at the following email address: scott.a.smith@openreach.co.uk

Date/Time

Event/Event type & contact

Course

Allocations 

30/03/2018

8am

22 mile hilly

(OPEN)

Contact: Clive Wilkinson

D22/1

(HQ:Broxton)

18 marshalls.   Mark Bennet,Geoff Dutton,Andy Templeman,Brad Smith,Scott Smith,Stuey Whatling,Ewan Whatling,John Simpson.John Forbes,Dave Simmons,Jeff Vernon,Keith Boardman,George Aldridge,Brandon Ridgeway,Barry Jones,Steve Molyneux,Peter young,Carol young, Clive Walmsley.  ******* Full********

29/04/2018

Am

 

Club Road Race

(Open)

Contact: Stuey Hannah

Course: Holt / Wrexham Ind.

24 marshalls.  Allyn Cunningham,Geoff Dutton,Scott smith,Stuart whatling,Simon Ball,John Lythe,Lionel Harvey,Conrad Rafique(lead car)Dave simmons(lead car)Claire Walmsley,Mark Jones,Helen Jones,Steve light(Following/ first aid)Brandon Ridgeway,Neil Trowler,Johnnie Forbes(lead car)Pete Davies,Dave Smith,Dave Valentine.

  3/05/2018

7pm

10 mile

 (CLUB)

Contact: Ian Clarke

Course:Saighton

(HQ:Outside Abbey Gate College)

8 marshalls    Allyn Cunningham,John Simpson,Brad Smith, Keith Boardman,George Aldridge,Mark Bennet,Simon Ball,

31/05/2018

7pm

10 mile

 (CLUB)

Contact: Ian Clarke

Course:Saighton

(HQ:Outside Abbey Gate College)

8 marshalls.  Gary Bateman,Brandon Ridgeway,Steve Thomas,John Burgess,Dave Smith,Simon Ball,Mike Garner Allyn Cunningham.     *******FULL********

 

28/06/2018

7pm

10 mile

 (CLUB)

Contact: Ian Clarke

Course:Saighton

(HQ:Outside Abbey Gate College)

8 marshalls  Dave Berry,John Kent,Brian Jones,Conrad Rafique,Simon Ball,Dave Smith,Dave Valentine.   *****FULL*****

17/06/2018

7am

WCTTCA 50 mile

(OPEN)

Contact: John Lyth

D50/3r

(HQ:Prees)

4 marshalls   Lionel Harvey,David pettit,Andy Pettit.Cath Rogers
                   22/07/2018

All day

Birkenhead Park Races

Contact: Mark Baker

(HQ: Birkenhead Park Rugby Club)

AM

20 marshalls  Brian Jones,Phil Nobes,,Steve Thomas,Martin Rogers,Tom Mcdermott,Steve Jones,Andy Templeman,Dave Smith,Dave Valentine,David Baker,Keith boardman,Helen Jones,Mark jones,Andy Smith,John Forbes,Helen Forbes,Scott Smith,John Simpson,

PM (11.30-2)

20 marshalls  Brian Jones,Steve Thomas,Simon Ball,Martin Rogers,Tom Mcdermott,Peter Young,Carol Young,Steve Jones,Andy Templeman,Scott Smith,Dave smith,Dave Valentine,Allyn Cunningham,John Forbes,Helen Forbes,David Simmons,

26/07/2018

7pm

10 mile

 (CLUB)

Contact: Ian Clarke

Course:Saighton

(HQ:Outside Abbey Gate College)

8 marshalls   Stephen Jones,Phil Nobes,Jeff Vernon,Chris Bujac,

15/07/2018

7am

WCTTCA 100 mile

(OPEN)

Contact: John Lyth

D100/1

(HQ:Prees)

4 marshalls.  John Lythe,Doreen Lythe,George Aldridge,Andy Templeman,Cheryl Templeman,

08/07/2017

8am

BNECC 25 mile

(OPEN)

Contact: John Owens

D25/3

(HQ:Bickerstaff FC)

14 marshalls  John Kent,Gary Bateman,Stephen Jones,Max Jones,Steve Thomas,John Burgess,George Higgins,Keith Boardman,Andy Templeman,Brother James,Stuart Whatling,Ewan Whatling,John Lythe, John Simpson.

********FULL**********

 

19/08/2018

6am

WCTTCA 12 hour

(OPEN)

Contact: John Lyth

D12/1

(HQ: Prees)

 4 marshalls  Geoff Dutton,John Lythe,Colin Gray,

 

 

23/8/2018

7pm

10 mile

 (CLUB)

Contact: Ian Clarke

Course:Saighton

(HQ:Outside Abbey Gate College)

8 marshalls  Colin Gray,Chris Bujac,

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.